Collie River Valley Bus Charters

Collie River Valley Bus Charters
Collie River Valley Bus Charters 2017-07-23T15:56:04+00:00
320 Steere Street North, Collie, Western Australia, Australia
320 Steere Street North Collie Western Australia 6225 AU

Collie River Valley Bus Charters is committed to providing affordable group transport around the South West of WA using experienced local drivers ensuring passengers arrive safely and punctually every time.

Collie River Valley Bus Charters specialise in Tours to the Wineries and Breweries in Margaret River and the Ferguson Valley.

Collie River Valley Bus Charters also run day trips to the destination of your choice catering for Mine Transfers, Group bookings from Perth to the South West, Sporting Club activities and School Day Trips/Camps.

Collie River Valley Bus Charters has been in the Bus and Coach Industry for over 35 years and is an easy going, friendly company who service the local and greater South West areas.

Whispering Pines.jpeg
Lot 1182 Rowe St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 0.98 km
(08) 9734 3883(08) 9734 3883
Nestled in the forest on the picturesque Collie River, Whispering Pines provides an opportunity to relax in a tranquil environment, only minutes from town.
Enjoy the romance of the luxurious four poster bedroom situated upstairs with a balcony overlooking the tranquil meandering garden. This room has an ensuite, kitchenette with dining area, television and electric blanket. The Twin Room has orthopaedic single beds with electric blankets, television and separate bathroom close by. Situated next to the downstairs Master bedroom, it is an ideal combination for families.

The downstairs Master queen bedroom has an ensuite, television and electric blanket. Its own private courtyard provides an area for watching the native birds whilst enjoying an alfresco breakfast or relaxing with a good book.

In addition to their private rooms guests also have the use of the spacious shared living and games room areas with comfortable lounge and dining table. Views of the surrounding gardens and forest can be enjoyed whilst relaxing in the sitting room. Features of this area are: Television with DVD player, Refrigerator and microwave, Tea and coffee facilities, Log fire. Evening meals can be supplied by arrangement. Also provided for guests use are BBQ facilities on the patio.

Whispering Pines.jpeg
Lot 1182 Rowe St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 0.98 km
9734 38839734 3883
Collie Podiatry.jpg
12 Walter Drv, Collie WA 6225 Australia 0.99 km
(08) 9734 3400(08) 9734 3400
(08) 9734 1411

Treatment of all types of Foot pain.

Private Health Fund and Veterans Affairs rebates

graphic signs and logos.jpeg
Shop 6/82 Steere St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1 km

Print Marketing

A3 Scanning and photocopying

Business Cards, Flyers, Brochures, Invitations

Letterheads, Certificates, Booklets

 

Signage

Graphic Design

Commercial

Industrial

Promotional

&Personal

chappell landscaping.jpg
9 Clements Place, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.02 km
(08) 9734 1169(08) 9734 1169
(08) 9734 1169

For all your Landscaping by trained Horticluturists, mowing, reticulations services and repairs Contact Tom Chappell

There is a delivery service available for all you variety of soils and mulches, paving and block work and gravel.

Tree removal and pruning services available

They also over small Earthworks (Trenching, Bobcat and Excavator)

collie electrical.jpeg
6 Derby Rd, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.16 km
(08) 9734 3414(08) 9734 3414
(08) 9734 3414

Safety Switches

New houses

Re-wires

Down lights

Exhaust fans

Smoke Alarms

Hot Water Systems

Ovens

Hot Plates

Mario's Taxi Service.jpg
8 Evans St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.23 km
(08) 9734 1428(08) 9734 1428
(08) 9734 4881

Need a lift? “Friendly service All the time!”

1 View St, Collie WA 6225 1.31 km
9734 50669734 5066

Open Monday – Sunday 5 – 8pm

Sunday lunch 11.30am – 1pm

South West Protective Coatings Logo.jpg
Unit 2, 39 Evans Street Collie WA 6225 1.35 km
0452 521 4560452 521 456

South West Protective Coatings Collie provides a spray on protective liner service. This suits a wide range of Automotive applications, including a ute liner that provides real protection for your vehicle.

South West Protective Coatings is a business specialising in the application of protective spray on liners using hot spray two component Polyurea Protective Coatings.

Their liners are applied using state of the art high pressure and heated spray machines, the H-XP2 from Graco.

South West Protective Coatings have invested in state of the art equipment, the new Vapour Blasting Machine is able to give a finer finish through the flushing action of the water ensuring the liner is applied evenly and consistently in thickness, achieving uniform texture throughout the entire spray on liner.

  • Floors
  • Utes
  • Trucks
  • Horse Floats
  • Trailers
  • Waterproofing
  • Containment Bunds
  • Corrosion Protection

Call Kevin from South West Protective Coatings Collie for a free quote.

ccci_placeholder.png
25 Palmer Rd, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.52 km
0417 992 3800417 992 380
McDonalds.jpeg
43 Deakin St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.55 km
(08) 9734 2084(08) 9734 2084
(08) 9734 5761

sun 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

mon 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

tue 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

wed 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

thu 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

fri 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

sat 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

Tarak.jpg
57 Wallsend Street, Collie WA 6225 1.63 km

Computer Sales and Support.

Steere Street Collie WA 6225 1.65 km
9734 57479734 5747

Homemade Food

Take Away

Fresh Salad, Rolls, Wraps and Sandwiches

Hot Meals

Groceries

Coffee

Ice

Catering

Open 4.00am – 10pm Daily 7 Days a week!!

17 Blaydon Rd, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.75 km

For all your concreting needs contact Jay and his trusty team

shoes.jpg
67 Steere Street, Collie WA 6225 1.83 km
9734 13699734 1369

Retail, Shoes and Accessories

All up fencing.png
32 Buckingham Way, Collie WA 6225 1.84 km
0437 342 0480437 342 048

Domestic and Rural Fencing

Contact Phil Roberts!!

Carnaby Cottage Double Bedroom.jpeg
18 Ogden Street, Collie, Western Australia, Australia 1.84 km
Plastering-Trowel.jpg
3 Coote St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.89 km
0409 687 1600409 687 160
(08) 9734 5386

For all your domestic and industrial concrete, building and construction requirements contact Brett and his team

ccci_placeholder.png
46 Raymond St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 2 km
Showing 1 - 20 of 184 results