Collie River Valley Bus Charters

Collie River Valley Bus Charters
Collie River Valley Bus Charters 2017-07-23T15:56:04+00:00
320 Steere Street North, Collie, Western Australia, Australia
320 Steere Street North Collie Western Australia 6225 AU

Collie River Valley Bus Charters is committed to providing affordable group transport around the South West of WA using experienced local drivers ensuring passengers arrive safely and punctually every time.

Collie River Valley Bus Charters specialise in Tours to the Wineries and Breweries in Margaret River and the Ferguson Valley.

Collie River Valley Bus Charters also run day trips to the destination of your choice catering for Mine Transfers, Group bookings from Perth to the South West, Sporting Club activities and School Day Trips/Camps.

Collie River Valley Bus Charters has been in the Bus and Coach Industry for over 35 years and is an easy going, friendly company who service the local and greater South West areas.

Whispering Pines.jpeg
Lot 1182 Rowe St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 0.98 km
(08) 9734 3883(08) 9734 3883
Nestled in the forest on the picturesque Collie River, Whispering Pines provides an opportunity to relax in a tranquil environment, only minutes from town.
Enjoy the romance of the luxurious four poster bedroom situated upstairs with a balcony overlooking the tranquil meandering garden. This room has an ensuite, kitchenette with dining area, television and electric blanket. The Twin Room has orthopaedic single beds with electric blankets, television and separate bathroom close by. Situated next to the downstairs Master bedroom, it is an ideal combination for families.

The downstairs Master queen bedroom has an ensuite, television and electric blanket. Its own private courtyard provides an area for watching the native birds whilst enjoying an alfresco breakfast or relaxing with a good book.

In addition to their private rooms guests also have the use of the spacious shared living and games room areas with comfortable lounge and dining table. Views of the surrounding gardens and forest can be enjoyed whilst relaxing in the sitting room. Features of this area are: Television with DVD player, Refrigerator and microwave, Tea and coffee facilities, Log fire. Evening meals can be supplied by arrangement. Also provided for guests use are BBQ facilities on the patio.

chappell landscaping.jpg
9 Clements Place, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.02 km
(08) 9734 1169(08) 9734 1169
(08) 9734 1169

For all your Landscaping by trained Horticluturists, mowing, reticulations services and repairs Contact Tom Chappell

There is a delivery service available for all you variety of soils and mulches, paving and block work and gravel.

Tree removal and pruning services available

They also over small Earthworks (Trenching, Bobcat and Excavator)

collie electrical.jpeg
6 Derby Rd, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.16 km
(08) 9734 3414(08) 9734 3414
(08) 9734 3414

Safety Switches

New houses

Re-wires

Down lights

Exhaust fans

Smoke Alarms

Hot Water Systems

Ovens

Hot Plates

Mario's Taxi Service.jpg
8 Evans St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.23 km
(08) 9734 1428(08) 9734 1428
(08) 9734 4881

Need a lift? “Friendly service All the time!”

1 View St, Collie WA 6225 1.31 km
9734 50669734 5066

Open Monday – Sunday 5 – 8pm

Sunday lunch 11.30am – 1pm

South West Protective Coatings Logo.jpg
Unit 2, 39 Evans Street Collie WA 6225 1.35 km
0452 521 4560452 521 456

South West Protective Coatings Collie provides a spray on protective liner service. This suits a wide range of Automotive applications, including a ute liner that provides real protection for your vehicle.

South West Protective Coatings is a business specialising in the application of protective spray on liners using hot spray two component Polyurea Protective Coatings.

Their liners are applied using state of the art high pressure and heated spray machines, the H-XP2 from Graco.

South West Protective Coatings have invested in state of the art equipment, the new Vapour Blasting Machine is able to give a finer finish through the flushing action of the water ensuring the liner is applied evenly and consistently in thickness, achieving uniform texture throughout the entire spray on liner.

  • Floors
  • Utes
  • Trucks
  • Horse Floats
  • Trailers
  • Waterproofing
  • Containment Bunds
  • Corrosion Protection

Call Kevin from South West Protective Coatings Collie for a free quote.

McDonalds.jpeg
43 Deakin St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.55 km
(08) 9734 2084(08) 9734 2084
(08) 9734 5761

sun 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

mon 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

tue 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

wed 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

thu 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

fri 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

sat 05:00 am – 11:00 pm

Steere Street Collie WA 6225 1.65 km
9734 57479734 5747

Homemade Food

Take Away

Fresh Salad, Rolls, Wraps and Sandwiches

Hot Meals

Groceries

Coffee

Ice

Catering

Open 4.00am – 10pm Daily 7 Days a week!!

17 Blaydon Rd, Collie WA 6225 Australia 1.75 km

For all your concreting needs contact Jay and his trusty team

shoes.jpg
67 Steere Street, Collie WA 6225 1.83 km
9734 13699734 1369

Retail, Shoes and Accessories

All up fencing.png
32 Buckingham Way, Collie WA 6225 1.84 km
0437 342 0480437 342 048

Domestic and Rural Fencing

Contact Phil Roberts!!

Carnaby Cottage Double Bedroom.jpeg
18 Ogden Street, Collie, Western Australia, Australia 1.84 km
DC Contracting and Maintenance.png
147 Prinsep Street North, Collie Western Australia, Australia 2.06 km

Dave O’Brien has been in the construction industry for over 15 year, a fully qualified carpenter he is passionate about his work and strives for perfection

Tap.jpg
58 Ogden St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 2.09 km

Quality Workmanship

Prompt Service

HWU Installations

New Housing & Maintenance

Contact Jim and his team

pest control.jpeg
44 Jones St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 2.11 km
0400 206 6880400 206 688
(08) 9734 7326

You got bugs, Give us a call

St Brigids.jpg
Princep St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 2.12 km

 

Welcome to St Brigid’s School Collie.

My name is Paul Cronin and I have been the Principal of St Brigid’s Primary School since the beginning of 2010.

St Brigid’s Primary School caters for boys and girls from Kindergarten to Year 7 and our primary purpose is to provide children from the town of Collie and its surrounds with a Catholic Education in a safe, caring and loving environment. Our school is centred on Christian Values whereby all members of our school community treat each other with the respect and dignity each deserves.

“Together in Christ.”

St Brigid’s Primary School Collie is characterised by its strong sense of community between the school, parish and parents. Parents actively support the school and the staff work collaboratively as a team in its endeavours to provide our children with the opportunity to reach their full potential.

Our school possesses modern facilities and we have specialist teachers in the areas of Drama, Art, Library and Physical Education.

65 Steere Street, Collie, Western Australia, Australia 2.31 km
9734 17079734 1707
Collie Betta Home Living.png
101 Steere St, Collie WA 6225 Australia 2.34 km

For all your Electrical and Furniture needs pop in and see Malcolm and his team on Steere St

thomson's auto parts logo.jpg
28 Forrest Street, Collie, WA, 6225, Australia 2.35 km

We are your locally owned Auto Parts Stores in the South West of Western Australia, and currently have four stores located in Bunbury, Busselton, Australind and Collie. Open 7 days, we stock an extensive range of:

    • Automotive parts & accessories
    • Workshop equipment (including scaffolding, shelving, lathes, engine cranes, etc)
    • Tools and tool boxes
    • Four-wheel-drive parts and accessories (including winches and recovery equipment)
    • Driving lights
    • Engines
    • Trailers and towing equipment
    • Air compressors and accessories
    • Shelving and scaffolding
    • Leisure equipment (including electric generator sets and mobile refrigeration)
Showing 1 - 20 of 146 results